Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:00 AM - How-To Fest
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Preschool Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Storytime
5:00 PM - Make Friends With Your eReader
6:00 PM - Local Authors: Three from SNC
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Adventure Volunteer Meeting
6:30 PM - Read It or Not, Here I Come!
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Storytime for 1s & 2s (families and groups)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Tutor
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
3:00 PM - Ladies Crafts and Laughs
3:30 PM - Exam Cram
5:30 PM - Celebrate Dads (Crafty Kids)
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
6:15 PM - Perspectives: Opioid Crisis
All Day - Camping Literacy Play Day
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - Exam Cram
3:30 PM - SRP Teen Volunteer
6:30 PM - Our Community Listens
9:30 AM - "To the Beach" (Toddler Storytime)
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime brought to you by...The Dads!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - READ Book Club (Read-Eat-And-Discuss)
3:30 PM - Teen SRP Volunteer Training
10:15 AM - Book Babies Storytime
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Adventure Volunteer Meeting
3:30 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:00 AM - 2018 Summer Library Adventure Kick-Off --featuring “Randy’s Rocking Reading Show”
10:00 AM - Climb Aboard the Bookmobile at the Summer Reading Adventure Kick-Off Event
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Birthday Froggy!
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Storytime
3:00 PM - Hilly Haven Golf Challenge
3:30 PM - Dyckesville Community Stop
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Kickoff Summer Reading with Fred Turk
6:00 PM - Froggy Goes to Camp
6:00 PM - 'KICK-OFF' to Summer Reading!
6:00 PM - Renaissance Dance
6:00 PM - Write On! Teen Writing Group
6:30 PM - Raise Your Voice
7:00 PM - Book and a Movie
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Froggy Presents Summer Adventure Stories
9:30 AM - Storytime for 1s & 2s (families and groups)
10:00 AM - Paws for Tales: Read to a Dog
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - DOGGONE IT!
10:30 AM - Froggy Presents Summer Adventure Stories
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Calling All Critter Crazy Kids!
1:00 PM - M & M Book Group
1:00 PM - Song Writing Workshop
1:30 PM - BIG Games Extravaganza
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
2:30 PM - Growing (and Planting!) Caterpillars
5:30 PM - BIG Games Extravaganza -- plus "Make & Take"
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Edible Garden: Plant Yo' Junk
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Froggy Goes to Camp Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Comedy Juggling with Truly Remarkable Loon (Summer in the City series)
10:30 AM - Froggy Goes to Camp Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Celebrate June Dairy Month with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
1:30 PM - Comedy Juggling with Truly Remarkable Loon (Summer in the City series)
2:30 PM - Arts & Crafts Afternoon
2:30 PM - Growing (and Planting!) Caterpillars
5:00 PM - Way-morr Music in the Park
6:00 PM - Ice Cream Social Story Time - For Adults!
6:00 PM - Sushi and Anime
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Goats Galore
9:30 AM - Storytime -- with "Froggy!" (Toddler Storytime)
10:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Goats Galore
10:30 AM - Storytime -- with "Froggy!"
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Celebrate June Dairy Month with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
2:00 PM - Annual 9th Street Carnival
2:00 PM - Coding Board Games
2:00 PM - Minecraft and Lego Fun
6:30 PM - Dr. Kickbutt's Orchestra of Death
10:00 AM - "The Hungry Thing" Returns -- to Celebrate the Summer Lunch Program and Edible Garden!
10:15 AM - Messy Marvins & Neat Nellies
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Conversation Cafe at Kress
1:00 PM - Medieval Catapults
2:00 PM - Get Hopping!
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
12:00 PM - Book Club Club!
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
8:00 AM - Breakfast on the Farm
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee & Books with the Boys
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: Black Panther
1:00 PM - Nothing Serious Book Group
1:00 PM - Workout for Your Brain
1:30 PM - Digital Audio Artist: Hip Hop Music Series
5:30 PM - Evening Tales - Bugs
6:00 PM - All You Need is Trivia: A Beatles Trivia Happening
6:00 PM - Teen STEAM
6:00 PM - Un-Manic Mondays
6:30 PM - Spanish-Inglés Studio
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Storytime for 1s & 2s (families and groups)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Paws for Tales: Read to a Dog
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Rhythm and Tunes
10:30 AM - ABC Readers
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:30 PM - Be an EGG-splorer!
1:30 PM - SNAKES ALIVE!
2:00 PM - Lego Story Starters Part 1
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
2:30 PM - Be an EGG-splorer!
5:00 PM - YMCA Block Party (west location)
5:30 PM - My "I Spy" Eyes: Looking at your Sense of Sight
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
6:30 PM - Celebrate Dairy Dairy Month in the Park at Titletown
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Jim Lenz's Comedy Science Show (Summer in the City series)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:00 PM - On the Road with Miss Sharon
12:00 PM - Pollination Play with the Botanical Gardens
1:00 PM - Celebrate June Dairy Month with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
1:30 PM - Jim Lenz's Comedy Science Show (Summer in the City series)
3:30 PM - Zoomobile
5:00 PM - DIY Spa Night
6:00 PM - Healing through Creativity
6:00 PM - LOCATION CHANGE! Paranormal Wisconsin - Tales of Ghosts, UFOs, and Mysterious Creatures
6:30 PM - Green Bay Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Club: Kindred by Octavia Butler
All Day - Kids Craft Day
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Get Moooving! (Toddler Storytime)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Get Moooving! Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:30 PM - book group
1:00 PM - Dance! Intro to Hip Hop
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe at Kress
1:00 PM - Workout for Your Brain
5:30 PM - Play our Life-Size Dairy Land Game: “America's Dairyland – Wisconsin Grows Here!”
9:30 AM - Kidz in Motion
10:00 AM - Play our Life-Size Dairy Land Game: “America's Dairyland – Wisconsin Grows Here!”
10:00 AM - Robot Rally Storytime and Stay-and-Play
10:15 AM - Book Babies Storytime
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
2:00 PM - If You Give A Mouse A Cookie
10:00 AM - Cute, Curious and Crazy Critters: An Early Learning Play Date
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:30 AM - Sorry, NO 9:30am Baby Storytime today at Central Library - see our 10:30am Bubblewrap Stomp Storytime for Kids' Day!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - If You Give a Mouse a Kids' Day Wristband, She'll want a Bubblewrap Stomp Storytime!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Digitzing Memories
1:30 PM - Digital Audio Artist: Hip Hop Music Series
2:30 PM - Bubblemania
6:00 PM - Book to Action Book Club - Immigration
6:00 PM - Renaissance Dance
6:30 PM - Playing with Food Storytime with Special Guest Cookie Mouse
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Storytime for 1s & 2s (families and groups)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Digitizing Memories
10:00 AM - Paw Patrol
10:00 AM - Paws for Tales: Read to a Dog
10:15 AM - C is for Cookie Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Messy Baby Storytime: Food
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:30 PM - Be an EGG-splorer!
1:00 PM - Tech Tutor
2:00 PM - Lego Story Starters Part 2
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
2:30 PM - Growing (and Planting!) Caterpillars
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
6:30 PM - If You Give a Mouse some Bubblewrap, She'll want a Bubblewrap Stomp Storytime!
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - The Juggler with the Yellow Shoes (Summer in the City series)
10:15 AM - Picnic and Play: Gardening Fun
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:30 PM - Leathercrafting Basics: Make a Keychain
1:00 PM - Digitizing Memories
1:30 PM - The Juggler with the Yellow Shoes (Summer in the City series)
2:00 PM - Woman's Club of De Pere Book Club
2:30 PM - Leather Crafting Basics: Make a Keychain
5:00 PM - Outside the Lines Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Way-morr Music in the Park
6:00 PM - IF YOU GIVE A MOUSE A COOKIE
9:00 AM - Wequiock School Bookmobile Visit
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - If You Give a Mouse a Cookie Toddler Storytime
9:30 AM - Whose Hat is That? Community Helpers Storytime for Toddlers
10:00 AM - Digitizing Memories
10:00 AM - Special Family Story Time - Gone Fishn'
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - If You Give a Mouse a Cookie Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Meet Our Neighborhood Heroes: Storytime and Activities
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - I Survived the Peshtigo Fire!
1:00 PM - Kitty Bowl
1:00 PM - PAINT YOUR SHIRT
1:30 PM - Digital Audio Artist: Hip Hop Music Series
3:00 PM - Techy Toys - Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - How to Become a Podcasting Star with Bryan Carr
10:00 AM - If You Give a Mouse a Seed... (Edible Garden Exploration)
10:15 AM - Book Babies Storytime
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Digitizing Memories
2:00 PM - Drip, Splat, Oops!: Perfectly Messed Up Art
10:00 AM - Fly a Kite Fest
10:30 AM - Historic Walking Tour
10:30 AM - The Wonder of Kindness
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales