Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Rick Allen's "Beyond Belief Magic Show" (Summer in the City series)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - End of Summer Dunk Fest!
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:30 PM - Rick Allen's "Beyond Belief Magic Show" (Summer in the City series)
2:00 PM - Sewing 101
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Kid's Trivia Extravaganza!
3:30 PM - Pulaski Library's Bookmobile Visit
3:30 PM - Truck Jam
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
9:30 AM - Back to Basics Storytime for Toddlers
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Special Family Story Time - Robots
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime brought to you by...The Dads!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - CheesExtravaganza with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
1:00 PM - Sewing 101
2:00 PM - READ Book Club (Read-Eat-And-Discuss)
6:00 PM - ComedyCity
10:00 AM - “Extra Cheese, Please!” with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
10:00 AM - Fairy Houses and Gnome Homes (Edible Garden Exploration)
10:15 AM - Book Babies Storytime
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
10:30 AM - Llama Llama and His Mama
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Lunch Time Read-Aloud: "Where the Sidewalk Ends" and Even Sillier Poems by Shel Silverstein
2:00 PM - Bones, Scat, and Animal Facts: Library program at Fisk Park
2:00 PM - Poetic Play with Prompts
2:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: Dungeon Crawl
5:00 PM - Make friends with your eReader
5:30 PM - Candy Sushi
5:30 PM - End of Summer Wrap Up Party
6:30 PM - Read it or Not, Here I Come!
9:30 AM - "Pop Around the Clock" Storytime for 1s and 2s (families and groups)
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Preschool Kids Yoga
9:30 AM - Storytime for 1s & 2s (families and groups)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Llama Llama Fun-a-Rama
10:30 AM - CheesExtravaganza
10:30 AM - Messy Baby Storytime: Under the Sea
10:30 AM - Preschool Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Lunch Time Read-Aloud: "Behold the Bold Umbrellaphant" and Animal Poems by Jack Prelutsky
1:00 PM - Tech Tutor
1:30 PM - CheesExtravaganza with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
3:00 PM - Ladies Crafts and Laughs
5:30 PM - Sewing 101 for Adults
6:00 PM - Llama, Llama Red Pajama Party
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
9:30 AM - Book Babies
9:30 AM - Llama Llama Red Pajama Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tom Pease in Concert (Summer in the City series)
10:30 AM - Llama Llama Red Pajama Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - CheesExtravaganza with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
1:30 PM - Tom Pease in Concert (Summer in the City series)
2:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Ghost Haunting
5:00 PM - Tween & Teen Paint Night
5:00 PM - Way-morr Music in the Park
5:30 PM - Camping Literacy Play Day
5:30 PM - No Canning Required
6:00 PM - Llama Llama Visits!
6:00 PM - Poetic Play with Prompts
9:30 AM - Book Babies Storytime
9:30 AM - Llama, Llama, Red Pajama Storytime for Toddlers
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Special Family Story Time - Cheese Extravaganza
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Llama, Llama, Red Pajama Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Extra Cheese Please!
2:00 PM - Meet Llama Llama
2:00 PM - Snap Circuits
5:00 PM - Cosplay Workshop Part 2 - A Countdown to Comic-con Event
10:00 AM - Around the World with Veggies and Plants (Edible Garden Exploration)
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Wrap-up Party! S-s-s-s-uper readers celebration with the Herp Club
10:15 AM - Babies Play Date
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:10 AM - Free Nutritious Lunch for Kids!
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
1:00 PM - Open Sewing Lab
10:00 AM - Summer Camp...for Grown Ups!
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
1:00 PM - Mad About Musicals
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Lunch Time Read-Aloud: "Where the Sidewalk Ends" and Even Sillier Poems by Shel Silverstein
3:30 PM - Dyckesville Community Stop
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Evening Tales - Pajama Party
6:00 PM - Fairy Houses and Gnome Homes
6:00 PM - Renaissance Dance
6:00 PM - Write on! Open Mic Night
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Lunch Time Read-Aloud: "Behold the Bold Umbrellaphant" and Animal Poems by Jack Prelutsky
1:00 PM - M & M Book Group
1:30 PM - Zoomobile!: Creatures in the Night
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
5:00 PM - YMCA Block Party (east location)
5:30 PM - Ready for the Fair?! (Crafty Kids)
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Edible Garden: Terrariums are Terrific!
6:30 PM - Vietnam Author and Speaker, Col. James Van Straten
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
6:00 PM - Taste of Lake Michigan - Fish Boil
6:30 PM - Green Bay Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Club : The Bear and the Nightingale
7:00 PM - Music of the Great Lakes
9:00 AM - Library Morning presented by the Brown County Fair
10:00 AM - Brown County Fair
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
12:00 PM - Monopoly Madness!
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe at Kress
10:00 AM - Dig In! Discover Underground Garden Treasure (Edible Garden Exploration)
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
11:15 AM - FREE nutritious LUNCH for kids!
11:30 AM - Conversation Cafe at Kress
2:00 PM - Brown County Fair
11:00 AM - Paws for Tales
2:00 PM - Brown County Fair
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
11:00 AM - Brown County Fair
10:30 AM - Coffee & Books with the Boys
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
1:00 PM - Arduino Camp
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: The 15:17 to Paris
1:00 PM - Nothing Serious Book Group
6:00 PM - Teen STEAM: Rollercoasters!
6:00 PM - Un-Manic Mondays
6:30 PM - Be an Immersive Traveler!
6:30 PM - Spanish-Inglés Studio
10:30 AM - ABC Readers
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
1:00 PM - Arduino Camp
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Course: Divination
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Shoot for the Sky: Airplanes, Rockets, & Bubbles in the Park at Titletown
1:00 PM - Arduino Camp
5:00 PM - Outside the Lines Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Way-morr Music in the Park
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
1:00 PM - “Extra Cheese, Please!” with a Brown County Dairy Ambassador
1:00 PM - Arduino Camp
3:00 PM - Techy Toys: Spheros
10:00 AM - Herb Lore, Garden Scents and Sachets (Edible Garden Exploration)
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
1:00 PM - Arduino Camp
10:30 AM - Historic Walking Tour
Escape Room: Young, Scrappy, Hungry...and Running Late!
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
6:00 PM - Book to Action Book Club - Community Voices: LGBTQ+ Community
6:00 PM - Renaissance Dance
10:30 AM - Storytime Break Play Day
1:00 PM - Tech Tutor
2:00 PM - Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Tuesday Nights in the Garden -- with UW-Extension Master Gardeners
10:15 AM - Meet a Firefighter Picnic & Play
2:00 PM - Woman's Club of De Pere Book Club
10:00 AM - Stitch-In
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday